School of Fine and Performing Arts

Performances and Productions Archive

2022-23

Peter Turnley, Ferry en route to the Prince Islands near Istanbul, Turkey, 2012, 2012 image

Eyewitness: Selections from the Permanent Collection

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Jay Hoops: Polaroids

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Fall Faculty Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
graphic for the theatre production of the mousetrap

The Mousetrap

Location: 
Festival Playhouse, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Fall Strings Festival

Location: 
Creative Arts Center

Wind Symphony and Symphonic Band Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

University Symphony Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Octubafest Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trombone Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jazz Band Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Men's and Women's Chorale Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
sister act theatre production logo

Sister Act

Location: 
Festival Playhouse, Creative Arts Center

Collegiate Chorale Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Fotografia In Italia

Date(s): 
Tuesday, November 8 to Thursday, December 15, 2022

Clarinet Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Julie Renée Jones: UMBRA

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Phi Mu Alpha Lunchtime Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Wind Symphony and Symphonic Band Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Carissa George Senior Flute Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chaeyoung Yoon Junior Violin Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center
bright star theatre production graphic

Bright Star

Location: 
Herbst Theatre, Creative Arts Center

Opera: "A Gift of Song, a Family Christmas Opera"

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Fall Dance Concert

Location: 
Dance Space 170, Creative Arts Center

Donny Mrowice Junior Violin Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Sierra Mitchell Senior Clarinet Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

JJ Frederico Junior Percussion Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Saxophone Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Anastazia White Senior Viola Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Gwen Chappell Senior Clarinet Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Phi Mu Alpha Soloist Showcase

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Viola Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Double Reed Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jonah Ewing Junior Percussion Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Thursday, December 8, 2022, 7 pm

Saxophone Festival

Location: 
Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Saturday, December 10, 2022

Michaela Copland Senior Saxophone Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Sunday, January 15, 2023, 2 pm

Brass Festival

Location: 
Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Monday, January 16, 2023

Ashley Jude Jonas: Endings and Eternities

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries
Date(s): 
Tuesday, January 17 to Sunday, March 19, 2023
arcadia theatre production graphic

Arcadia

Location: 
Festival Playhouse, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Friday, February 3, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, February 4, 2023, 8 pm
Sunday, February 5, 2023, 2 pm
Friday, February 10, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, February 11, 2023, 2 pm
Saturday, February 11, 2023, 8 pm
Sunday, February 12, 2023, 2 pm

Concerto Aria Night

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Tuesday, February 14, 2023, 5:30 pm to 9 pm

Honor Band Festival

Location: 
Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Thursday, February 16 to Saturday, February 18, 2023
the laramie project theatre production graphic

The Laramie Project

Location: 
Herbst Theatre, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Friday, February 17, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, February 18, 2023, 8 pm
Sunday, February 19, 2023, 2 pm
Friday, February 24, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, February 25, 2023, 2 pm
Saturday, February 25, 2023, 8 pm
Sunday, February 26, 2023, 2 pm

University Symphony Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Tuesday, February 21, 2023, 7:30 pm

Wind Symphony and Symphonic Band Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Wednesday, February 22, 2023, 7:30 pm

Faculty Solo Recital- Kevin Nordstrom

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Thursday, February 23, 2023, 7 pm

Faculty Recital- Kevin Nordstrom and Andrea Arese-Elias

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Wednesday, March 8, 2023, 7 pm
on the town theatre production graphic

On The Town

Location: 
Festival Playhouse, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Friday, March 17, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, March 18, 2023, 8 pm
Sunday, March 19, 2023, 2 pm
Friday, March 24, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, March 25, 2023, 2 pm
Saturday, March 25, 2023, 8 pm
Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2 pm
Thursday, April 6, 2023, 7 pm
Friday, April 7, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, April 8, 2023, 2 pm
Saturday, April 8, 2023, 8 pm

Faculty Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Thursday, March 23, 2023, 7 pm

Men's and Women's Spring Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Friday, March 31, 2023, 7:30 pm

Collegiate Chorale Spring Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Sunday, April 2, 2023, 4 pm

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Tuesday, April 4, 2023, 7:30 pm

Wind Symphony and Symphonic Band Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Wednesday, April 5, 2023, 7:30 pm

Opera

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Friday, April 14, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, April 15, 2023, 8 pm
photo of a dance student performing

Wright State Dance

Location: 
Festival Playhouse, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Thursday, April 20, 2023, 7 pm
Friday, April 21, 2023, 8 pm
Saturday, April 22, 2023, 8 pm
Sunday, April 23, 2023, 2 pm

Randy and Nora Young Artist Competition

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Date(s): 
Sunday, April 23, 2023, 3 pm

2021-22

Ransom Wolf's Junior Voice Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Zoe Bruce's Junior Trumpet Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Studio Night

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Maria Hess' Senior Voice Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Randy and Nora Paul Young Artist Competition and Awards Ceremony

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Aerial Roots

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries
Lend Me a Tenor Logo

Lend Me a Tenor

Location: 
Festival Playhouse
The Murder of Michael Brown, Ferguson, Missouri, 2016

Kris Graves: Truth & Ruin

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries
Mamma Mia Logo

MAMMA MIA!

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Christopher Nilo Junior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Faculty Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Maria Herman Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Studio Night

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Faculty Chamber Music Recital-Professor Nordstrom

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Artist Recital: Texicali Trio

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Symphonic Band and Wind Symphony Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Circle Mirror Logo

Circle Mirror Transformation

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Opera

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Zoe Bruce Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Yizhe Lin Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Megan Bell Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Marissa Gilbert Junior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Noah Skowron Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Viola Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Percussion Ensemble Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Cassidy Shipley Senior Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Festival of Carols

Location: 
Lutheran Church of Our Savior

Collegiate Chorale Fall Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Maria Pacer Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Olivia McGeorge Senior Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Joey Jacobs Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Wright State University Brass Festival

Location: 
Creative Arts Center
Chris Semergieff

Chris Semergieff: LOCATIONS, LOCATIONS, LOCATIONS!

Location: 
280 Creative Arts Center

Artists of the Bowery Gallery

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Rebekah Robertson Junior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

OMEA Cleveland

Location: 
Huntington Convention Center of Cleveland 300 Lakeside Ave E, Cleveland, Ohio 44113
Sweat logo

Sweat

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Honor Band Festival: Middle & High School

Location: 
Creative Arts Center
Gondoliers Logo

The Gondoliers

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

University Symphony Orchestra Concerto/Aria Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Concert Band & Wind Symphony Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Taryll Green Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Women's and Men's Chorale concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Sweet Charity

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

David Chi-Tou Lao Senior Piano Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Alexander Tischer Junior Piano Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chris Nilo Senior Oboe Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Collegiate Chorale Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Balourdet Quartet Masterclass

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trombone Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Emily Imes Graduate Piano Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Men's Chorale

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chris Lynch Junior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Women's and Men's Chorale concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Hanna Lacey Graduate Cello Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Elyse Schmidt Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jazz Band Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

University Symphony Orchestra

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Concert Band & Wind Symphony Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Oboe Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center
Dance Logo

Wright State Dance

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Saxophone Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Opera

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Matthew Osborn Senior Trombone Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Ashley Straley Senior Trombone Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jon Roberts Junior Percussion Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Katie West Junior Violin Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Kent Shin Senior Violin Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Dr. In-Hong Cha Violin Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Ben Kressbach Percussion Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Leal & Wiseman Vocal Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

AJ Schutzius Senior Voice Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Vincent Martinez Bassoon Recital

Location: 
Bassani Theatre off Third Dayton Metro LIbrary Main

Michael Miller Vocal Senior Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Dr. Warrick Retirement Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

World Premiere Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Piano Recital: Kuok-Wai Lio

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

2020-21

WSU Chamber String Orchestra Fall Concert

Location: 
Student Union Atrium

Junior Voice Recital of Gabriella Erbacher

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Art Center

Senior Trumpet Recital of Melody Asaresh Moghadam

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Voice Recital of Sidney Preston

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Voice Recital of Jiayi Zhang

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Percussion Recital of Tyler Ohlemacher

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Horn Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Piano Recital of Yizhe Lin

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Recital of Nathaniel Khatibloo

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Voice Recital of Erin Rothert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Voice Recital of Katelyn Quinn

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Percussion Recital of Guthrie Douglas

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Voice Recital of Natalie Drury

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Trumpet Recital of Abby Smith

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Trumpet Recital of Shelby Holmes

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Saxophone Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Elective Clarinet Recital of Alexander Khatibloo

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Voice Recital of Haotian Bu

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Trumpet Recital of Daniel Hackathorne

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Voice Recital of Rachael Watts

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Euphonium Recital of Tucker Rother

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Flute Recital of Mariah Paynter

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Voice Recital of Rylee Fitzgerald

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Voice Recital of Alexander George

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Viola Recital of Sarah Morgan

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Concerto Aria Night Winners Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Natalie Drury's Junior Voice Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Madeline Knapp Junior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

The Theory of Relativity

Location: 
Streaming On Demand

Aaron Gouge's Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Men's Chorale Alumni Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Phi Mu Alpha American Musicale

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Clarinet Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Saxophone Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Antigone Performance Logp

Antigone

Location: 
Wright State University Ampitheatre

Opera Scenes Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jamie Mandelson's Graduate Flute Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

David Waugh's Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Matthew Weaver's Graduate Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Spring Dance Concert

Location: 
Online

Jessical Bowling and Emily Imes Piano Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Josie Cox's Graduate Flute Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Kyle Buflod's Senior Saxophone Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Tam Chun Ho's Graduate Piano Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

A.J. Schutzius Junior Voice Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jazz Combo Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Oboe Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jackson Riffle's Senior Piano Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

David Wilson's Senior Trombone Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Angela Hess Junior Organ Recital

Location: 
Holy Family Catholic Church, 140 S Findlay St., Dayton, OH 45403

Mara Burnett's Senior Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Women's Chorale Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Daniel Page's Senior Percussion Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Gabrielle Edwards' Senior Voice Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Fugitive Songs

Location: 
Streaming On Demand

2019-20

Guest Pianist Recital: Dr. Bomin Park and friends

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Peter and the Starcatcher

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Jazz Ensemble

Location: 
Spring Valley Academy

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Wind Symphony Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Jackson Riffle, piano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Susan Chrysler White: Like Oil and Water

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Fall Faculty Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Octubafest

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

University Symphony Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Artist Recital: Laura Melton (BGSU), piano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

The Addams Family

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Phi Mu Alpha Fall Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Bethany Rose, violin

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Women's Chorale

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

WSU Opera Theatre presents Opera Scenes

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Maria Hess, soprano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Mark Hummel, baritone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Anna Ruckman, trumpet

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Trevor Abele, tenor

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Cierra Ward, mezzo-soprano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Percussion Ensemble

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Symphonic Band

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Ava Denault, violin

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Ensemble

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Oboe Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Saxophone Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

School of Music Chamber Music Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trombone & Low Brass Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Into the Woods

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Fall Dance Concert

Location: 
DanceSpace 170, CAC

Senior Recital: Bradley McCarroll, tenor

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Alex Welch, saxophone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Nathan Emerson, saxophone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Austin Baker, bassoon

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Wind Symphony

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Taylor Williams, percussion

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Viola Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Percussion Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

School of Music Recruiting Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Clarinet Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jazz Ensemble

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: David Kestner, saxophone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Jacob Hitt, tenor

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Festival of Carols

Location: 
Lutheran Church of Our Savior, Oakwood

Collegiate Chorale

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Megan McFaddin and Allison Horn, flute

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Wesley Michael, horn

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Dr. Warrick's Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Bassoon Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Zeuxis: My Studio

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Honey Leg

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Guest Artist Recital: Stacey Woolley, violin & Michael Chertok, piano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

WSU Brass Festival Ensemble Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Spirit of Freedom Brass Quintet, USAF Band of Flight Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

WSU Brass Festival Final Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

D’Addario Percussion Quartet Educational Workshop and Performance

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Artist Recital: Nanyi Qiang, piano - Central State University

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Artist Recital: Colla Voce

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

The Wolves

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Faculty Recital: Kevin Nordstrom, viola

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Emerging Choreographers Concert

Location: 
DanceSpace 170, CAC

University Symphony Orchestra

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

An Enemy of the People

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Daniel Tse Concerto-Aria Night Competition

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Wind Symphony & Symphonic Band

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Artist Masterclass: Angela Buckley, alp horn

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Aaron Gouge, baritone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Artist: Duo Cylindre Masterclass & Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Seraph Brass: Recital Performance

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Men's Chorale - Postponed - new date TBA

Location: 
Holy Angels Church, Dayton

Collegiate Chorale & Women's Chorale - postponed-new date TBA

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Faculty Recital: David Diamond, trumpet - Postponed -new date TBA

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Mr. Mattox's Studio Recital - Postponed - new date TBA

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Mamma Mia! (Postponed)

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

CANCELED: Keynote address by Mayor Nan Whaley

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Sidney Preston, soprano - Postponed - new date TBA

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Faculty Chamber Music Recital - Rescheduled for 9/6/2020

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

ArtsGala

Location: 
Creative Arts Center

Percussion Ensemble - postponed - new date TBA

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Dance Concert

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2018-19

The Cost of War

Location: 
Various
Artwork: daggers to arms, 2017

Four Decades: Ron Geibert

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

A Clarinet Remembrance for Dr. Randall Paul

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

OCTUBAFEST Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Piano Master Class with Misha Dichter

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Faculty Recital: Steven Darling, tuba

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Andrew Hackworth, piano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Crazy for You

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Senior Recital: Andrew "AJ" Peoples, trumpet

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Opera Theatre presents An Evening of Theatrical Music

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Wind Symphony

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

University Symphony Orchestra

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center
Collage of faculty artwork

Faculty Exhibition

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Women's Chorale

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Recital of music for the lute featuring Christopher Wilke

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Players

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trombone Ensemble and Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Adam McCoy, trombone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Melissa O'Hara, flute

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Jackson Riffle, percussion

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Phi Mu Alpha Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Ensemble Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Flute Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Horn Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

WSU School of Music Chamber Music Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Saxophone Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Symphonic Band Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Joshua Taylor, horn

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

The Liar

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Senior Recital: Abby Jones, cello

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

ArtsFair

Location: 
Creative Arts Center

Collegiate Chorale

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Oboe Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Clarinet Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Viola Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jazz Ensemble

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Faculty Recital: Kevin Nordstrom, viola

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Garrett Woods, piano

Location: 
St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Dayton

Festival of Carols

Location: 
Lutheran Church of Our Savior, Oakwood

Fall Student Dance Concert

Location: 
DanceSpace 170, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Rachel Kline, violin

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Brittany Wagner, percussion

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Darling Duo Recital, flute and tuba

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Dr. Warrick's Voice Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Bassoon Studio Night

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Joshua Roberts, percussion

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Dan Moell, percussion

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

New Works: Diane Fitch

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Artist: Ivailo Avramov

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries, Video Gallery

Mother Courage and Her Children

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Emerging Choreographers Concert

Location: 
DanceSpace 170, Creative Arts Center

Daniel Tse Concerto-Aria Night Competition

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

If/Then

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Wind Symphony & Chamber Players

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Alumni Recital: Laura Kellogg, DMA - flute

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Curtis Magee, bassoon

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Guy Chambers, baritone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Dustin Deao, flute

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Student Recital: Anna Ruckman & Jake Walker, trumpet

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Guest Artist Recital: Joshua Sevigny, tuba

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Anthony Sollenberger, tenor

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

A Little Night Music

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Senior Recital: Debbie Johnson, cello

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Jillissa Anderson, clarinet

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Coleman Clark, baritone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Collegiate Chorale Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Icarus Quartet & Wright State Percussion

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Bradley McCarroll, tenor

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Jakob Schaufelberger, baritone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Student Recital: Yiran He, piano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Gabriella Erbacher, viola

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Allen Mott, trombone

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Phi Mu Alpha American Musicale

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Thesis Exhibition 2019

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Opera Theatre presents Franz Lehar's operetta, The Merry Widow

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Faculty Recital: Katherine deGruchy, oboe and English horn

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Pamela Evans, violin with Dr. Mary Catherine Levri, organ

Location: 
North Riverdale Lutheran Church, 45 Kurtz Ave., Dayton

Oboe Trio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trombone Studio Night

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Anthony Lee, tuba

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Laken Emerson, flute

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Symphonic Band

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

ArtsGala

Location: 
Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Jarod Gallenstein, trumpet

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Vincent Martinez, bassoon

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Joshua Taylor, horn

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

University Symphony Orchestra Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Horn Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Student Recital: Nathaniel Khatibloo & Jacob Walker, trumpet

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Women's Chorale Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Sax Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Ensemble Night

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: David Kestner, alto saxophone

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Sydney Scherer, flute

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Clarinet Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Bryan Gannon, trombone

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Chamber Orchestra Spring Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Wind Symphony & Chamber Players

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Trumpet Studio Spring Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

2019 Spring Dance Concert

Location: 
Festival Playhouse, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Tyler Ohlemacher, percussion

Location: 
Endeavour Room, Student Union 156

Graduate Recital: Stephen Monath, percussion

Location: 
Room 190, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Maggie Carpenter, mezzo-soprano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Oboe Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Men's Chorale Alumni Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Percussion Ensemble

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

WSU School of Music Chamber Music Concert

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Sophia O'Shea, soprano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Junior Recital: Joseph Swetlik, guitar

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Young Artist Solo Competition Finals Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Mrs. Minneman's Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Bassoon Studio Recital

Location: 
Recital Hall, Creative Arts Center

Graduate Recital: Sarah Reinhardt, soprano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Dr. Warrick's Studio Recital

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Soi Ian Cheang, clarinet

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Anna Ruckman, soprano

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Senior Recital: Bryce Hopwood, percussion

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

2017-18

You Can't Take It With You

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Fiddler on the Roof

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Urinetown: The Musical

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The Grapes of Wrath

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Senior Thesis Exhibition 2018

Location: 
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

The Memory of Water

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Wright State Percussion Festival

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

2016-17

Modern: Reimagining the New

Location: 
Various

Restoration!

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

No, No, Nanette!

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Fall Student Dance Concert

Location: 
170 Creative Arts Center

Children’s Hour

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Emerging Choreographers Concert

Location: 
Creative Arts Center Studio 170

9 to 5

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Faculty Dance Concert

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Macbeth

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

A Symphony for Peace: Reflections on the Syrian Crisis

Location: 
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

2015-16

The Great Gatsby

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Chicago

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Blood Wedding

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

December 2015 Studio Dance Performance

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

A Streetcar Named Desire

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Emerging Choreographers Dance Concert

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Music Man

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Spring Dance Concert

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2014-15

December Studio Dance Performance - 2014

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Emerging Choreographers Dance Concert - 2015

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Spring Dance Concert - 2015

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Romeo and Juliet

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Pride and Prejudice

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Peter Pan

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Sondheim on Sondheim

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Fences

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Hot Mikado

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2013-14

The Wild Party (Musical)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The Cherry Orchard

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

December Studio Dance Performance - 2013

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Emerging Choreographers Dance Concert - 2014

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Spring Dance Concert - 2014

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Harvey

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

OKLAHOMA!

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Magic Fire

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Les Miserables

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2012-13

Emerging Choreographers Dance Concert - 2013

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Spring Dance Concert - 2013

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Miracle Worker

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Funny Girl

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Spring Awakening (The Musical)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

1913: The Great Dayton Flood

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

All in the Timing

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Grand Hotel

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2011-12

Death of a Salesman

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Hairspray

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Dead Man's Cell Phone

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

RENT

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Merchant of Venice

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Berlin to Broadway with Kurt Weill

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The Phantom of the Opera

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Barnaby Rudge, Part II

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Winter Dance Concert - 2012

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Junior/Senior Dance Concert - 2012

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2010-11

August: Osage County

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Anything Goes

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Jekyll & Hyde: The Musical

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Picnic

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

42nd Street

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Little Women

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Barnaby Rudge, Part I

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Winter Dance Concert - 2011

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Junior/Senior Dance Concert - 2011

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2009-10

All My Sons

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

A Light in the Piazza

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Pajama Game

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Proof

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Hello Dolly!

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Rose Johnny

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Cymbeline

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Winter Dance Concert - 2010

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Junior/Senior Dance Concert - 2010

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2008-09

A Raisin in the Sun

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Smokey Joe's Cafe

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Our Town

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Titanic: The Musical

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Quiet in the Land

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Sweeney Todd

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Angels in America: Perestroika

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Winter Dance Concert - 2009

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Junior/Senior Dance Concert - 2009

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2007-08

The Skin of Our Teeth

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

West Side Story

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Fantasticks

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Country Wife

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Lady, Be Good!

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

A Little Night Music - 2007

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Twelfth Night

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Angels in America

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Junior/Senior Dance Concert - 2008

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Winter Dance Concert - 2008

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

2006-07

The Story

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Grease

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Threepenny Opera

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Aida

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Remote Control (Regional Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Urinetown

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The Tempest

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

2005-06

Blithe Spirit

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Ragtime

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Elephant Man

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

As You Like It

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Annie, Get Your Gun

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Bone Machine (Regional Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The Gondoliers

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The Shape of Things (Regional Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

2004-05

To Kill a Mockingbird

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Into the Woods

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Piano Lesson

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Tartuffe

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Cabaret

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

We Tell the Story (Regional Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Uncle Vanya

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Violet (Regional Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

2003-04

The Importance of Being Earnest

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

States of Independence

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Nine

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

South Pacific

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Remote Control (Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

The White Rose (Regional Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Coriolanus

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

2002-03

The Philadelphia Story

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

Fiddler on the Roof 2002-03

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Biloxi Blues

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

The Heidi Chronicles

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying

Location: 
Festival Playhouse

From the Mississippi Delta

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Merrily We Roll Along

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Inferno (World Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

2001-02

Carousel

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Halfway Diner (Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Pirates of Penzance

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

Between Sisters' Project (Premiere)

Location: 
Herbst Theatre

2000-01

1999-00

1998-99

1997-98

1985–86

1986–87

1987–88

1988–89

1989–90

1990–91

1991–92

1995–96

1996-97


Theatre Productions, 1965–2001

2000-01

  • The Seagull
  • 1903: The Wings of Dreams (World Premiere)
  • Crimes of the Heart
  • Inherit the Wind
  • Kiss Me, Kate
  • An Ideal Husband
  • Falsettos
  • Our Country's Good (Regional Premiere)

1999-2000

  • You Can't Take It With You
  • Phantom
  • A Streetcar Named Desire
  • Romeo & Juliet/America: 2000
  • A Chorus Line
  • Standup Tragedy
  • Assassins
  • The Taming of the Shrew

1998-99

  • A Piece of My Heart (Regional Premiere)
  • Crazy for You
  • A Few Good Men
  • The Crucible
  • Brigadoon
  • Zed: A Meditation on Oppression, Desire, and Freedom (Premiere)
  • Hello, Again (Regional Premiere)
  • Baby
  • Round Pegs, Square Holes (Premiere)

1997-98

  • The Heiress
  • Chicago
  • Harlem Renaissance In Black and White
  • The Devil's Disciple
  • Show Boat
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona
  • The Apple Tree
  • Homestead (World Premiere)
  • Zastrozzi (Regional Premiere)

1996-97

  • Godspell
  • 1913: The Great Dayton Flood (World Premiere)
  • Hay Fever
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • Guys and Dolls

1995-96

  • A Soldier's Play
  •  Anything Goes
  • Dancing at Lughansa
  • Little Shop of Horrors
  • Cyrano de Bergerac
  • The Learned Ladies
  • Shakespeare's Lovers
  • Twelfth Night

1994-95

  • Born Yesterday
  • She Loves Me
  • The Diary of Anne Frank
  • She Stoops to Conquer
  • The Secret Garden
  • Home (Premiere)
  • 'Tis a Pity She's a Whore
  • Lysistrata

1993-94

  • Steel Magnolias
  • Chess
  • Lips Together, Teeth Apart (Regional Premiere)
  • Hamlet
  • Company
  • The Colored Museum (Regional Premiere)
  • Doctor Faustus

Summer 1993

  • Best of Broadway II

1992-93

  • Nunsense
  • The Grapes of Wrath
  • Noises Off
  • Children of a Lesser God
  • Oklahoma!
  • Shades of Night (Regional Premiere)
  • That Not So Fresh Feeling (Regional Premiere)

Summer 1992

  • Tony's Greatest Hits

1991-92

  • The Glass Menagerie
  • Cabaret
  • Stepping Out
  • The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
  • My Fair Lady

1990-91

  • Fifth of July
  • Into the Woods
  • Cinders
  • The Taming of the Shrew
  • Gypsy
  • A Kind of Alaska (Regional Premiere)
  • Victoria Station
  • Broken Image

1989-90

  • Is There Life After High School?
  • The American Clock
  • Sherlock's Last Case
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses
  • A Chorus Line
  • Dead River
  • No Sad Song for Me
  • Hamlet

1988-89

  • The Nerd
  • Grease
  • Holy Ghosts
  • Macbeth
  • Peter Pan
  • Aftermath (Regional Premiere)
  • The Art of Self-Defense/Fragile Visitors (Premiere)
  • The Marriage of Bette and Boo

1987-88

  • Bird on the Wing
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
  • Brighton Beach Memoirs
  • To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday
  • Sweet Charity
  • Real I Am
  • Aunt Dan and Lemon (Regional Premiere)
  • The Arkansas Bear (Premiere)
  • Warren: A True Story

1986-87

  • Of Mice and Men
  • Nine
  • The Miracle Worker
  • Hotel Paradiso (A Little Hotel on the Side)
  • Evita
  • The Diviners (Regional Premiere)
  • Bird on the Wing 
  • Execution of Justice

1985-86

  • Extremities
  • Romeo and Juliet
  • What the Butler Saw
  • Night of the Iguana
  • Hair
  • Sand Mountain
  • Is There Life After High School?
  • C.L.O.W.N.
  • Action/Suicide in B Flat

1984-85

  • Terra Nova
  • Candide
  • Crimes of the Heart
  • Amadeus
  • The Most Happy Fella
  • Indian Wants the Bronx
  • Baby with the Bathwater
  • Androcles and the Lion
  • Vinegar Tom

1983-84

  • The Runner Stumbles
  • Sweeny Todd
  • Equus
  • The Comedy of Errors
  • George M!
  • Waiting for Lefty
  • The Dining Room
  • Step on a Crack
  • Tartuffe

1982-83

  • Private Lives
  • Pirates of Penzance
  • A Life
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
  • Guys and Dolls
  • Don Juan in Hell
  • Lu Ann Hampton Laverty Oberlander
  • Absent Friends
  • Key Exchange

1981-82

  • Tarts
  • Jesus Christ, Superstar
  • Whose Life Is It Anyway?
  • Love's Labours Lost
  • West Side Story
  • American Buffalo
  • Broken Images - A Story of Sylvia Plath
  • Loose Ends
  • Paloma and the Jewel

1980-81

  • Aspirations
  • The Three Sisters
  • The Good Doctor
  • A Flea in Her Ear
  • A Little Night Music
  • The Dinosaur's Play
  • The Beggar's Opera
  • A Way Out of No Way
  • Tarts
  • Charles Marowitz's Macbeth

Summer 1980

  • Girl Crazy
  • See How They Run
  • When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder?
  • Angel Street

1979-80

  • And They Dance Real Slow in Jackson
  • The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • The Mikado
  • Medea
  • Fourth Thursday
  • The Mirrorman
  • The Tooth of Crime

1979-80

  • And They Dance Real Slow in Jackson
  • The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • The Mikado
  • Medea
  • Fourth Thursday
  • The Mirrorman
  • The Tooth of Crime

Summer 1979

  • 110 in the Shade
  • Ten Little Indians
  • Light Up the Sky
  • The Odd Couple

1978-79

  • Look Back in Anger
  • Brigadoon
  • Under Milk Wood
  • The School for Scandal
  • Stage Door
  • The Crossroads

Summer 1978

  • Life With Father
  • Rodgers and Hart - A Musical Celebration
  • The Importance of Being Earnest
  • Wait Until Dark

1977-78

  • Anything Goes
  • Oedipus Rex
  • The Comedy of Harlequin
  • The Crucible
  • The Hide and Seek Odyssey of Madeline Gimple
  • Cabaret
  • Such Stuff Dreams Are Made On

Summer 1977

  • Gershwin
  • The Mousetrap
  • Dames at Sea
  • The Fourposter

1976-77

  • The Birthday Party
  • Scapino!
  • The Chalk Garden
  • The Firebugs
  • Godspell
  • The Dancing Donkey

Summer 1976

  • Tobacco Road
  • Tartuffe
  • Oh Coward!
  • Sherlock Holmes: A New Adventure

1975-76

  • A Streetcar Named Desire
  • Luv
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
  • Frankenstein
  • Tarradiddle Tales
  • Little Mary Sunshine

Summer 1975

  • Man of La Mancha
  • Veronica's Room
  • Arsenic and Old Lace
  • After Magritte
  • The Real Inspector Hound
  • Twelfth Night

1974-75

  • The Time of Your Life
  • Royal Gambit
  • Company
  • Summertree
  • The Clouds
  • Waiting for Godot
  • The Magic Pouch

Summer 1974

  • The Amorous Flea
  • Story Theatre
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona
  • And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little
  • A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
  • Blithe Spirit

1973-74

  • Celebration
  • A View from the Bridge
  • A Doll's House
  • The American Dream
  • A Slight Ache
  • Come and Go
  • Embers
  • Oh! What a Lovely War
  • The Subject Was Roses
  • Androcles and the Lion

1972-73

  • The Fantasticks
  • Rashomon
  • The Rimers of Eldritch
  • Arms and the Man
  • The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds
  • The Taming of the Shrew
  • Alice in Wonderland

1971-72

  • The Birds
  • The Night Thoreau Spent in Jail
  • You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
  • Ah, Wilderness!
  • Tartuffe
  • Picnic

1970-71

  • The Glass Menagerie
  • In White America
  • The Servant of Two Masters
  • Exit the King
  • The World of Carl Sandberg

1969-70

  • No Exit
  • The Bald Soprano
  • Hamlet
  • The Trojan Women
  • The Merry Pranks of Tyll

1968-69

  • The Imaginary Invalid
  • The Magic Apple

1967-68

  • An Angel Come to Babylon
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • The Curious Savage

1966-67

  • The House of Bernarda Alba

1965-66

  • The Cherry Orchard
  • Antigone

 

 


Take the Next Step

Finding the right college means finding the right fit. See all that the College of Liberal Arts has to offer by visiting campus.